Tender for Fluxcored Wire-E70t-5 / E 71T-5 (Dia 1.6), Qty: 11648

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluxcored Wire-E70t-5 / E 71T-5 (Dia 1.6), Qty: 11648 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101810 | Ref ID: 117047184).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flux Cored Solder Wire as per IS 1921 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flux Cored Solder Wire as per IS 1921 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fluxcored Wire-E70t-5 / E 71T-5 (Dia 1.6), Qty: 11648

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117047184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLUXCORED WIRE-E70T-5 / E 71T-5 (DIA 1.6)
Quantity Required: 11648
Start Date: 01-04-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild - Life Cages, Static Protective Relays, 1.5 T MRI Machine, Anodized Aluminium Frame, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + Silver Nitrate), Computer Aided Textile Designing Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections