Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Flux Cored Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire
Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025
Deadline: 09 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126575232
Notice Ref. No.: LN256840
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flux cored MIG/MAG welding filler wire with shielding gas, class III, IRS-M-46/20, Grade as per AWS A5.29/ A5.29M :2010, GRADE- E91T1-D1C, SIZE- DIA-1.2 mm. ICF Sub Item ID: 2300251002. ( Warranty Period : Upto 18 month s from the date of supply) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 09/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CF/CRS/TPYS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 276.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300251 - Flux cored MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with shielded gas, Sub
Item Id:-2300251002 - Flux cored MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with shielded gas, Class
IV )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections