Tender for Fluton Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #76)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluton Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #76) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306742 | Ref ID: 137209620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 153, Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether (V2) Water poison detection kit JUTE Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 153, Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether (V2) Water poison detection kit JUTE Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fluton Insecticide, Qty: 2 Per piece, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137209620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLUTON INSECTICIDE
BOQ Title: Boq 153, Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether (V2) Water poison detection kit JUTE Seeds
Item Title: Fluton Insecticide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: BOQ 153
GeMARPTS Searched: Injection Searched String: WOODEN SNACK Namkeen (Savory Snack), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chips/Wafers, High Energy Bar, Makhana from Malda - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Wooden Handicrafts, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden block, Wooden Almirah /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections