Tender for Flushing kit complete containing handle float valve sipho...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flushing kit complete containing handle float valve siphon washer PVC nut etc complete set for low level flushing cistern, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730143 | Ref ID: 144394994).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Maint Store, Polymer Gel Foam Cushion category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Maint Store, Polymer Gel Foam Cushion Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flushing kit complete containing handle float valve siphon washer PVC nut etc complete set for low level flushing cistern, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144394994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flushing kit complete containing handle float valve siphon washer PVC nut etc complete set for low level flushing cistern
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Store, Polymer Gel Foam Cushion
Item Title: Flushing kit complete containing handle float valve siphon washer PVC nut etc complete set for low level flushing cistern
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Top Loom, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Top Hemoglobinometer (V2), Table Top Autoclave (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Vaulting Table - Gymnastic, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Abhyanga Table For Panchakarma, Plastic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections