Tender for Flushing Cistern, Waste Pipe, Soap Dish - Case, Connectio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flushing Cistern, Waste Pipe, Soap Dish - Case, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nu, Qty: 5652 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840336 | Ref ID: 130985153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84796.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flushing Cistern, Waste Pipe, Soap Dish - Case, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nu, Qty: 5652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flushing Cistern, Waste Pipe, Soap Dish - Case, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nu, Qty: 5652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Flushing Cistern, Waste Pipe, Soap Dish - Case, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nu, Qty: 5652

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84796

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flushing Cistern (Q3), Waste Pipe (Q3), Soap Dish - Case (Q4), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Floor Drain Traps (Q3), Bathroom Water Shower (V2) (Q3), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest) (Q3), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 (Q3), Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 5652
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84796

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections