Tender for Flushing Cistern single flash system 10 ltr capacity, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flushing Cistern single flash system 10 ltr capacity, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896023 | Ref ID: 147078588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flushing Cistern single flash system 10 ltr capacity, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flushing Cistern single flash system 10 ltr capacity
BOQ Title: Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208
BOQ Title: Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208
Item Title: Flushing Cistern single flash system 10 ltr capacity
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Services as per IS 781, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Oxygen Flow Meter, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections