Tender for Flushing Cistern PVC combi flush model 2603 all as per Te...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flushing Cistern PVC combi flush model 2603 all as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached Make Hindware or Parryware or Cera, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7388343 | Ref ID: 138406184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq2, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) Portable Toilet Building Blocks for Kids (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq2, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) Portable Toilet Building Blocks for Kids (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flushing Cistern PVC combi flush model 2603 all as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached Make Hindware or Parryware or Cera, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138406184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7388343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flushing Cistern PVC combi flush model 2603 all as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached Make Hindware or Parryware or Cera
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq2, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) Portable Toilet Building Blocks for Kids (V3)
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq2, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) Portable Toilet Building Blocks for Kids (V3)
Item Title: Flushing Cistern PVC combi flush model 2603 all as per Technical Specification and Drawing attached Make Hindware or Parryware or Cera
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-03-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ2
GeMARPTS Searched: Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Portable Toilet, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Building Blocks for Kids (V3), Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Modular Toilet, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Non Sparking Combination Span...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections