Tender for Flush Type Moving Coil Ammeter with Current Range 0-1000A...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush Type Moving Coil Ammeter with Current Range 0-1000Amps Dc having a Basic Movement of 75Mv/5Ma to Read Tr. Motor Current with 30 Percent Ripple Type Sq-96, Full Scale Deflection 240 Deg. Suitable... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43251071B | Ref ID: 135508935).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Flush Type Moving Coil Ammeter with Current Range 0-1000Amps Dc having a Basic Movement of 75Mv/5Ma to Read Tr. Motor Current with 30 Percent Ripple Type Sq-96, Full Scale Deflection 240 Deg. Suitable...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135508935

Notice Ref. No.: 43251071B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flush Type Moving Coil Ammeter with Current Range 0-1000Amps Dc having a Basic Movement of 75Mv/5Ma to Read Tr. Motor Current with 30 Percent Ripple Type Sq-96, Full Scale Deflection 240 Deg. Suitable for Vertical Mounting at 45 Deg. a Mbeint and Taut Band Suspension to Facilitate Quick Damping Conforming to Is: 1248-83 Part-Ii Rev.2 or Latest Complete with Illuminated Dial and Vibration Proof Thick Rubber Gasket and Clamps. the Illumination of Dial Shall be Done with Leds to Work with Normal Supply Voltage of 110V Dc with Variation from 90V to 130V. (Metre Shall be Supplied Without External Shunt).
FLUSH TYPE MOVING COIL AMMETER WITH CURRENT RANGE 0-1000AMPS DC HAVING A BASIC MOVEMENT OF 75mV/5mA TO READ TR. MOTOR CURRENT WITH 30 PERCENT RIPPLE TYPE SQ-9 6, FULL SCALE DEFLECTION 240 DEG. SUITABLE FOR VERTICAL MOUNTING AT 45 DEG. A MBEINT AND TAUT BAND SUSPENSION TO FACILITATE QUICK DAMPING CONFORMING TO IS: 1248-83 PART-II REV.2 OR LATEST COMPLETE WITH ILLUMINATED DIAL AND VIBRATION PROOF THICK RUBBER GASKET AND C LAMPS. THE ILLUMINATION OF DIAL SHALL BE DONE WITH LEDs TO WORK WITH NORMAL SUPPLY VOL TAGE OF 110V dc WITH VARIATION FROM 90V TO 130V. (metre shall be supplied without External Shu nt). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE46
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 16:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
EMU CAR SHED/MLY, SCR Telangana 14.00 Numbers
MCS/RJY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 25.00 Numbers
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections