Tender for Flush Type Combined Switch Socket 5 Amp Anchor Make, Qty:...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush Type Combined Switch Socket 5 Amp Anchor Make, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710335 | Ref ID: 144013905).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Breack Up, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Breack Up, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flush Type Combined Switch Socket 5 Amp Anchor Make, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144013905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Price Breack Up, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2)
Item Title: Flush Type Combined Switch Socket 5 Amp Anchor Make
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRICE BREACK UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flush Type Switch 15 Amp Anchor Make modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Searched String: P T Holder For Bulbs 100 W A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections