Tender for Flush Push Button, Black, 1No+ 1Nc, Make: Teknic Type: 2A...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush Push Button, Black, 1No+ 1Nc, Make: Teknic Type: 2Af2+ S1+ S2 (2Psf211), Mushroom Push Button, Qty: 230 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369295 | Ref ID: 122261795).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flush Push Button, Black, 1No+ 1Nc, Make: Teknic Type: 2Af2+ S1+ S2 (2Psf211), Mushroom Push Button, Qty: 230

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122261795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLUSH PUSH BUTTON, BLACK, 1NO+ 1NC, MAKE: TEKNIC TYPE: 2AF2+ S1+ S2 (2PSF211), MUSHROOM PUSH BUTTON RED 1NC SPRING RETURN ASPER MB8166 STD. SHEETMAKE: TEKNIC, TYPE: 2AML4+ 1S2(2PSM401), SELECTOR SWITCH 2 POS. 1NO, MAKE: TEKNIC (TYPE: 2PSS210-2P), SELECTOR SWITCH 2 POS. 1NO+ 1NC, MAKE: TEKNIC (TYPE: 2PSS211-2P), PROJECTING PUSH BUTTON RED 1NC, AS PER MB8165 STD. SHEET MAKE: TEKNIC 2PSP401+ S2, PILOT LIGHT, DIRECT CONNECTION WITH BULB 130V-RED. MAKE: TEKNIC TYPE: 2PLBR4+ BULB (130), FLUSH LUMNIOUS PUSHBUTTON GREEN FOR 230V. AS PER MB8170A STD. SHEET TEKNIC TYPE: 2PSLRF310(230V), , SELECTOR SWITCH 3 POS-SR. 2NO, MAKE: TEKNIC (TYPE: 2PSS220-3PSR)
Quantity Required: 230
Start Date: 21-06-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections