Tender for Flush mounted push button, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #48)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush mounted push button, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #48) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307887 | Ref ID: 121722123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27800.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical spares at Kadapa Airport, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) HRC Fuse as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical spares at Kadapa Airport, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) HRC Fuse as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Flush mounted push button, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121722123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 240V, 50Hz 10A illuminated LED type flush mounted push button actuator with spring return along with one number 2-pole NO Contact Element etc.. complete as required

BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares at Kadapa Airport, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) HRC Fuse as per...
Item Title: Flush mounted push button
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-06-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27800
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares at Kadapa Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRE WIRED LED STRIP Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965, Muffle Furnace, Upright Bike, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: VCB SPRING CHARGING MOTOR Spring Testing Machine (V2), Servo Control Drive - Serv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections