Tender for Flush Mount Boundary Microphone, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush Mount Boundary Microphone, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348237 | Ref ID: 121404469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised audio display and VC Systems, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing MCU Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised audio display and VC Systems, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing MCU Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flush Mount Boundary Microphone, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121404469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Flush Mount Boundary Microphone
BOQ Title: Customised audio display and VC Systems, Wired Microphone Video Conferencing MCU Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Flush Mount Boundary Microphone
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-06-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: Customised audio display and VC Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: (Defence) Searched String: 2.48 m Display Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 4.88 M (as per GeM Drawing), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable, Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 19.52 M (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections