Tender for Flush Matic Harpic 1x2, Qty: 1800 Packets, (BOQ Item #41)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flush Matic Harpic 1x2, Qty: 1800 Packets, (BOQ Item #41) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796360 | Ref ID: 146011555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74804.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning material for housekeeping services, dust pans Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning material for housekeeping services, dust pans Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Flush Matic Harpic 1x2, Qty: 1800 Packets, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74804

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flush Matic Harpic 1x2
BOQ Title: Cleaning material for housekeeping services, dust pans Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Flush Matic Harpic 1x2
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74804
BOQ Title: Cleaning material for housekeeping services
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Cleaning Kit, Cleaning Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047, PLASTIC BIB ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections