Tender for Fluoroplastic platinum stapes loop piston 0.6mm functiona...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluoroplastic platinum stapes loop piston 0.6mm functional diameter, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030861 | Ref ID: 133341532).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Mspc Lpo 300 Ifa Ent10, Suction Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Mspc Lpo 300 Ifa Ent10, Suction Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fluoroplastic platinum stapes loop piston 0.6mm functional diameter, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133341532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fluoroplastic platinum stapes loop piston 0.6mm functional diameter
BOQ Title: 5Afh Mspc Lpo 300 Ifa Ent10, Suction Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Fluoroplastic platinum stapes loop piston 0.6mm functional diameter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5AFH MSPC LPO 300 IFA ENT10
GeMARPTS Searched: 1554 (Part 1), Kabaddi Mat (V2), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Vertical Blinds (V2), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Foot Rest Searched String: Shah Ear Ventillation Tubes Grommet Smo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections