Tender for Fluorescent Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluorescent Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130610 | Ref ID: 134021848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluorescent Microscope, Fluorescent penetrant Stereo Microscope (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluorescent Microscope, Fluorescent penetrant Stereo Microscope (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fluorescent Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134021848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fluorescent Microscope As per the specification document
BOQ Title: Fluorescent Microscope, Fluorescent penetrant Stereo Microscope (V1)
Item Title: Fluorescent Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Fluorescent Microscope
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescent penetrant, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Stereo Microscope (V1), Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4), Laboratory Incubators, Metallurgical Microscope, Inverted Resear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections