Tender for Fluorescence Spectroscopy (Fl) Mode Spectrophotometer (Du...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluorescence Spectroscopy (Fl) Mode Spectrophotometer (Dual Monochromator Based), Qty: 1 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6316580 | Ref ID: 120472789).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluorescence Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluorescence Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fluorescence Spectroscopy (Fl) Mode Spectrophotometer (Dual Monochromator Based), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120472789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6316580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fluorescence Spectroscopy (Fl) Mode Spectrophotometer (Dual Monochromator Based)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-06-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 27-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescence Spectrometer, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Infrared Spectroscopy System, Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, Laboratory Incubators, Electronic Milk Analyser and adulteration detection equipment, Flow Cytometer, Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 15...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections