Tender for Fluid Shield Mask, Qty: 7000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluid Shield Mask, Qty: 7000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440756 | Ref ID: 122482492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bidding for Disposables, Face Shield Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Eye Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bidding for Disposables, Face Shield Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Eye Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Fluid Shield Mask, Qty: 7000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122482492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fluidshield Surgical Mask Fluid Resistance at 160mmHg Filtration ASTM Level 3 Visor Anti Glare & Anti Fog Wrap around Standard ASTM F2100-11.
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding for Disposables, Face Shield Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Eye Pad
Item Title: Fluid Shield Mask
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding for Disposables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: prefilled syringe Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Searched String: SMMS wrapper Drapes Surgical Drapes Searched String: Femoral angiography Drape Surgical Drapes Searched String: Eye Dress Eye Pad Searched String: HIV protection Surgical Gown Surgical Gowns Searched String: Malecot ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections