Tender for Fluid, Hydraulic-Water Glycol, Qty: 21000

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluid, Hydraulic-Water Glycol, Qty: 21000 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634643 | Ref ID: 125936174).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fluid, Hydraulic-Water Glycol, Qty: 21000

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125936174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLUID, HYDRAULIC-WATER GLYCOL
Quantity Required: 21000
Start Date: 08-09-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Fluid as per Military Standard, water baths, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654, Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament, Diethylene Glycol, Environmental Chamber, Polyethylene glycol, Absorbable Hemostat (V2), Polyethylene Glycol + Propylene Glycol Drops (V2), Polye...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections