Tender for Fluid Distribution Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fluid Distribution Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5927817 | Ref ID: 114473207).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermic Fluid based Solar Thermal Plant, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Concentrated Solar Thermal System Solar Power Plant ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermic Fluid based Solar Thermal Plant, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Concentrated Solar Thermal System Solar Power Plant ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fluid Distribution Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114473207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5927817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 m long Seamless pipe 1 inch dia (schedule 40) with MS material C class (Connecting Receivers to Storage System)1 inch sherawool +2 inch LRB insulation total 3 inch insulation for pipeline Insulation and aluminium cladding with necessary valves and also control and temperature Sensors
BOQ Title: Thermic Fluid based Solar Thermal Plant, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Concentrated Solar Thermal System Solar Power Plant ...
Item Title: Fluid Distribution Pipe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 08-02-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thermic Fluid based Solar Thermal Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections