Tender for Flu panel with RSV Real Time PCR kit, Qty: 2 Kit of 96 Te...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flu panel with RSV Real Time PCR kit, Qty: 2 Kit of 96 Tests, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768868 | Ref ID: 147011833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 03, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 03, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flu panel with RSV Real Time PCR kit, Qty: 2 Kit of 96 Tests, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kit of 96 Tests
BOQ Title: Gem 03, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits...
BOQ Title: Gem 03, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Real Time PCR Kits...
Item Title: Flu panel with RSV Real Time PCR kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit of 96 Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4500
BOQ Title: GEM 03

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections