Tender for Flp Dc Cable Gland, Flp Motor Push Button Station, Qty: 202

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flp Dc Cable Gland, Flp Motor Push Button Station, Qty: 202 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5969050 | Ref ID: 114980634).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flamproof Cable Gland-IS:12943 Emergency Push Button Switch Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flamproof Cable Gland-IS:12943 Emergency Push Button Switch Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Flp Dc Cable Gland, Flp Motor Push Button Station, Qty: 202

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114980634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5969050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLP DC CABLE GLAND, FLP MOTOR PUSH BUTTON STATION
Quantity Required: 202
Start Date: 18-02-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Push Button Switch, Lawn Mowers, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Flushing Cistern, telephone instrument single push button, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections