Tender for Flowmeter Vortex Dn 100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flowmeter Vortex Dn 100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878689 | Ref ID: 113861109).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endress Hauser Make Vortex Flowmeter and Spare Parts, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endress Hauser Make Vortex Flowmeter and Spare Parts, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Flowmeter Vortex Dn 100, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113861109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOWMETER VORTEX DN 100
BOQ Title: Endress Hauser Make Vortex Flowmeter and Spare Parts, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter
Item Title: 51010101350406
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Endress Hauser Make Vortex Flowmeter and Spare Parts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections