Tender for Flower Seed, Qty: 170 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flower Seed, Qty: 170 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176529 | Ref ID: 134849708).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Harpic, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Harpic, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flower Seed, Qty: 170 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134849708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flower Seed
BOQ Title: Harpic, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Flower Seed
Item Quantity: 170
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 8:01 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Harpic
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 4955, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Toothpaste (V2) as per IS 6356, Digital Trainer Kit, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Searched String: Grass Cutting Wire Garden Sword (V2) as per IS 12409, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds, Orth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections