Tender for Flower Pot, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flower Pot, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792970 | Ref ID: 145266402).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Acg Items, Dining Plates (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Acg Items, Dining Plates (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Flower Pot, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145266402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flower Pot
BOQ Title: Procurement of Acg Items, Dining Plates (V3)
Item Title: Flower Pot
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:53 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ACG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet Brush (V3), cobweb brush, scrubbing brush, platform brush, Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2), Wire Cup Brush, Antistatic Brush (V2), Swinging Cow Brush Searched String: Stick Pocha Ice cream stick, File/Folder (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Dental Impression Traci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections