Tender for Flowable light cure Composite kit complete, Qty: 2 Kit, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flowable light cure Composite kit complete, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #20) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579810 | Ref ID: 142503770).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flowable light cure Composite kit complete, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142503770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syringes of 2-4 gm each with etchant and bonding
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Flowable light cure Composite kit complete
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Rain Suit, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, anti set off spray powder, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections