Tender for Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syring...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syringes of 2-4 gm each with etchant and bonding, Qty: 54 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467507 | Ref ID: 140000739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 946.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syringes of 2-4 gm each with etchant and bonding, Qty: 54 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140000739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syringes of 2-4 gm each with etchant and bonding
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Flowable light-cure Composite kit complete of four syringes of 2-4 gm each with etchant and bonding
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 946
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 9763, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589 Searched String: Cleaner pulp canal set of 6 Reamers 21 mm length size 15-40, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections