Tender for Flow Transmitter Model Process master 300, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Transmitter Model Process master 300, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886888 | Ref ID: 146704760).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Instrument Items, Polyurethane Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Instrument Items, Polyurethane Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flow Transmitter Model Process master 300, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: General Instrument Items, Polyurethane Tube (V2)
Item Title: Flow Transmitter Model Process master 300
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL INSTRUMENT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 2618, Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Searched String: MS Socket Size 1 by 4 Inch Female Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, CPVC Ball Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Tool Kit for Food Processing (Khadya Prasanskaran) Bakery Product -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections