Tender for Flow Transmitter, 8712Emr1a1da1m4, Qty: 8

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Transmitter, 8712Emr1a1da1m4, Qty: 8 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171526 | Ref ID: 135859425).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flow Transmitter, 8712Emr1a1da1m4, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135859425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLOW TRANSMITTER, 8712EMR1A1DA1M4
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 14-02-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Transmitter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Flow Cytometer, Level Transmitter capacitance type, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Level Tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections