Tender for Flow System Sensors, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow System Sensors, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7487909 | Ref ID: 141670441).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resin Tank, Flowable Dental Composite Resin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resin Tank, Flowable Dental Composite Resin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flow System Sensors, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141670441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7487909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flow System Sensors
BOQ Title: Resin Tank, Flowable Dental Composite Resin
Item Title: Flow System Sensors
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-05-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Resin Tank
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Resin Tank Resin Capsule, Environmental Chamber, Accelerated Curing Tank, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, CADAVER STORAGE TANK, Thermal Ribbon, Canvas Water Tank, Automatic Tank Gauging System (V2), Vacuum Pump, Mixed Bed Resin Non-Nuclear Grade Searched String: Resin Bottles Whit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections