Tender for Flow Switch for Lub Ckt of Vtl Mc, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Switch for Lub Ckt of Vtl Mc, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502702 | Ref ID: 140700894).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pump for Lubrication, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pump for Lubrication, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flow Switch for Lub Ckt of Vtl Mc, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140700894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in item description of BOQ
BOQ Title: Pump for Lubrication, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Flow Switch for Lub Ckt of Vtl Mc
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-05-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PUMP FOR LUBRICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PUMP FOR LUBRICATION CKT OF VTL M/C UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections