Tender for Flow switch GK II, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow switch GK II, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172994 | Ref ID: 135799435).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for desalination plant, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for desalination plant, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flow switch GK II, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135799435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scope of works as per appx A attached last page RFP
BOQ Title: Spares for desalination plant, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Flow switch GK II
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:49 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for desalination plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Cloth Dryer Stand, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Medicine Ball, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Cricket Ball, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: Seal ring stationery carbon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections