Tender for Flow Sensor for Hamilton C2 Ventilator, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ ...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Sensor for Hamilton C2 Ventilator, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218458 | Ref ID: 135975434).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from various consumables for Ventilators and poly masks, ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar various consumables for Ventilators and poly masks, ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flow Sensor for Hamilton C2 Ventilator, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135975434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hamilton C2 Ventilator
BOQ Title: various consumables for Ventilators and poly masks, ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Flow Sensor for Hamilton C2 Ventilator
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: various consumables for Ventilators and poly masks
GeMARPTS Searched: HydroCarbon gas detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections