Tender for Flow Sensor, Compact Model, Supply 24 Vdc, Output: Pnp-On...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Sensor, Compact Model, Supply 24 Vdc, Output: Pnp-On 400Ma, Material for Housing & Sensor: Ais, Qty: 9 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7271379 | Ref ID: 137114753). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17523.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flow Sensor, Compact Model, Supply 24 Vdc, Output: Pnp-On 400Ma, Material for Housing & Sensor: Ais, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7271379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17523

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLOW SENSOR, COMPACT MODEL, SUPPLY 24 VDC, OUTPUT: PNP-ON 400MA, MATERIAL FOR HOUSING & SENSOR: AISO, PRESSURE SENSOR WITH DISPLAY, MEDIUM: CHILLED WATER, OPERATING VOLTAGE: 18… 36 VDC, PERMANENT CURRENT, TEMPERATURE SENSOR WITH DISPLAY, MEDIUM: CHILLED WATER, OPERATING VOLTAGE: 18 TO 32 VDC, PERMANENT C
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 04-03-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17523

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections