Tender for Flow Restrictors, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Restrictors, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562406 | Ref ID: 124331930).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Vibration Machine, Anti vibration mounting pad 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Anti Vibration Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Vibration Machine, Anti vibration mounting pad 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Anti Vibration Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flow Restrictors, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124331930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CT 4
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Vibration Machine, Anti vibration mounting pad 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Anti Vibration Table
Item Title: Flow Restrictors
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Vibration Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OIL WIPER B27172-33 Oil OM-33 - Defence (V2), Blood Lancets, Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL), Almond oil, Oil cooler, Oil Deflector Searched String: FLOW RES...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections