Tender for Flow Meter Regulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Meter Regulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020472 | Ref ID: 132328829).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Eqpt, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Eqpt, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flow Meter Regulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132328829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED
BOQ Title: Med Eqpt, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Flow Meter Regulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 7:59 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Output Monitor, Access Control System Searched String: NITROGEN GAS Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Commercial Idli Steamer, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Nitrogen Generator, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections