Tender for Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex F...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter, Qty: 13 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597869 | Ref ID: 142439666).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142439666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter
BOQ Title: Flow Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Vortex Flow meter
Item Title: 300107378
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 105
Start Date: 01-06-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FLOW METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Vortex Flow meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), true rms clamp meter, Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections