Tender for Flow Indicator Cum Totalizer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Indicator Cum Totalizer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094314 | Ref ID: 133406750).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flow Indicator Cum Totalizer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133406750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flow Indicator Cum Totalizer Power Supply- 230 V AC 50 Hz
Input- 4 - 20 mA Process value display- 5 Digit
Decimal point- Adjustable Process value Range- Programmable Totalizer value Display- 8 Digit Time Base for Totalizer- Programmable - Day-Hr-Sec Memory or Date storage- NVRAM or EEPROM Data should not be lost when power off Mounting- Flush panel Cut out size- 96 mm-Width X 96 mm-Height Note- 1-Necessary accessories required for Installation should be provided along with each controller 2- Should furnish detailed user manual containing Procedures for calibration and maintenance along with the supply 3- Should furnish Test Certificate for each instrument along with the supply 4- Should furnish Warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of 12 months along with supply 5- Manufactures model or Technical Specifications of offered item should be mentioned in offer
BOQ Title: Sensors and Indicators, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Flow Indicator Cum Totalizer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SENSORS AND INDICATORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections