Tender for Flow Cytometer (Multicolour), Description High Speed Fluo...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Cytometer (Multicolour), Description High Speed Fluorescencebased Flow Cytometer Analyzer with Accessories Require a Compact Single Unit of Advanced High-Speed Fluorescence Based Cell Analyzer Ca... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DU_886430_1 | Ref ID: 130631441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Flow Cytometer (Multicolour), Description High Speed Fluorescencebased Flow Cytometer Analyzer with Accessories Require a Compact Single Unit of Advanced High-Speed Fluorescence Based Cell Analyzer Ca...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130631441

Notice Ref. No.: ACBR/November/2025(KN1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flow Cytometer (Multicolour), Description High Speed Fluorescencebased Flow Cytometer Analyzer with Accessories Require a Compact Single Unit of Advanced High-Speed Fluorescence Based Cell Analyzer Capable of Complex Multicolour Staining
Description High Speed Fluorescencebased Flow Cytometer Analyzer with Accessories Require a compact single unit of advanced high-speed fluorescence based cell analyzer capable of complex multicolour staining
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Delhi University||Department of ACBR - DU
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections