Tender for Flow conditioning elements for meter size DN80 3Inch incl...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow conditioning elements for meter size DN80 3Inch incl joining elements gaskets Part No 2089963, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802756 | Ref ID: 145804661).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Ultrasonic Flow Meters for Cauvery Basin, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Ultrasonic Flow Meters for Cauvery Basin, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Flow conditioning elements for meter size DN80 3Inch incl joining elements gaskets Part No 2089963, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145804661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flow conditioning elements for meter size DN80 3Inch incl joining elements gaskets Part No 2089963
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Ultrasonic Flow Meters for Cauvery Basin, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer
Item Title: 8116100433
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR ULTRASONIC FLOW METERS FOR CAUVERY BASIN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections