Tender for Flow Actuation Valve Assembly for Dust Suppression System...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Actuation Valve Assembly for Dust Suppression System, Qty: 4 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522446 | Ref ID: 142367508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic PD Flow Metering System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic PD Flow Metering System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flow Actuation Valve Assembly for Dust Suppression System, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142367508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flow Actuation Valve Assembly for Dust Suppression System
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic PD Flow Metering System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections