Tender for Flooring Sheet, Pvc Flexible Polyvinyl Chloride, Homogene...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flooring Sheet, Pvc Flexible Polyvinyl Chloride, Homogeneous Single Layer or Heterogeneous Multi Layer, Size in Mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 Mm Thick Colour Code Acflg-01 for Ac Coaches with Transparent Pvc.... in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DB265198A | Ref ID: 141020184).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flooring Sheet, Pvc Flexible Polyvinyl Chloride, Homogeneous Single Layer or Heterogeneous Multi Layer, Size in Mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 Mm Thick Colour Code Acflg-01 for Ac Coaches with Transparent Pvc....

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141020184

Notice Ref. No.: DB265198A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flooring sheet, PVC flexible polyvinyl chloride, homogeneous single layer or heterogeneous multi layer, size in mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 MM thick Colour code ACFLG-01 for AC coaches with transparent PVC electrode of 20 meters length and 3 mm dia.
Flooring sheet, PVC flexible polyvinyl chloride, homogeneous single layer or heterogene ous multi layer, size in mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 MM thick Colour code ACFLG-01 for AC coaches with t ransparent PVC electrode of 20 meters length and 3 mm dia. (As per attached RDSO Specification no. RDSO/2006/CG-12 (Rev-2)) [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 15:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CBS/DBWS, NFR Assam 108.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR
USE IN COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400073002 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL
CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK as per
RDSO/2006/CG-12 Rev-2 Complying to EN45545 HL3 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections