Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Flooring Sheet, Pvc Flexible Polyvinyl Chloride, Homogeneous Single Layer or Heterogeneous Multi Layer, Size in Mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 Mm Thick Colour Code Acflg-01 for Ac Coaches with Transparent Pvc....
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136757121
Notice Ref. No.: DB265198
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flooring sheet, PVC flexible polyvinyl chloride, homogeneous single layer or heterogeneous multi layer, size in mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 MM thick Colour code ACFLG-01 for AC coaches with transparent PVC electrode of 20 meters length and 3 mm dia.
Flooring sheet, PVC flexible polyvinyl chloride, homogeneous single layer or heterogeneous multi layer, size in mm 14000L X 1620W X 2 MM thick Colour code ACFLG-01 for AC coaches with transpar ent PVC electrode of 20 meters length and 3 mm dia. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of de livery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 13:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CBS/DBWS, NFR Assam 108.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR
USE IN COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400073002 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL
CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK as per RDSO/2006/CG-
12 Rev-2 Complying to EN45545 HL3 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections