Tender for Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646345 | Ref ID: 143076133).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Flooring (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Flooring (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143076133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flooring of hall must have a feature of multi layer cross ply construction with a minimum 3 mm to 6 mm genuine hardwood top wear layer The core should consist of high density multi ply birch or Hevea wood ensuring superior dimensional stability over solid wood in fluctuating humidity
BOQ Title: Wooden Flooring (V3)
Item Title: Flooring of hall
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Roll of Honour and BN History Boards size (8ft x 4ft) Roller Blind (V2), Labels Stickers (V3), Modular Toilet, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections