Tender for Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847806 | Ref ID: 146154593).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Motivation Hall, Wooden Flooring (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Motivation Hall, Wooden Flooring (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flooring of hall, Qty: 700 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146154593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flooring of hall must have a feature of multi layer cross ply construction with a minimum 3 mm to 6 mm genuine hardwood top wear layer The core should consist of high density multi ply birch or Hevea wood ensuring superior dimensional stability over solid wood in fluctuating humidity
BOQ Title: Renovation of Motivation Hall, Wooden Flooring (V3)
Item Title: Flooring of hall
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of Motivation Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Roll of Honour and BN History Boards size (8ft x 4ft) Roller Blind (V2), Labels Stickers (V3), Modular Toilet, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections