Tender for Floor padding, Qty: 1600 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floor padding, Qty: 1600 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329453 | Ref ID: 120920683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Floor padding, Qty: 1600 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120920683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Floor padding to cover a total area of 1600 square feet (40 x 40) shall have a thickness of 70 mm and shall be manufactured using high-quality Japanese synthetic rubber to ensure optimal durability, resilience, and shock absorption. Each individual padding unit shall cover an area of 2 square meters. All padding mats shall be fully encased in a heavy-duty, non-tearing protective cover to ensure long-lasting performance and resistance to wear and tear.
BOQ Title: Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery, helmet combat fiberglass
Item Title: Floor padding
Item Quantity: 1600
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-06-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Indoor Unarmed Combat Trg Nursery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections