Tender for Floor Mounted Type 3 Phase 12 Way Vertical Fabricated, Mc...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floor Mounted Type 3 Phase 12 Way Vertical Fabricated, Mccb Distribution Board in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77265303 | Ref ID: 145550242).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Floor Mounted Type 3 Phase 12 Way Vertical Fabricated, Mccb Distribution Board

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145550242

Notice Ref. No.: 77265303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Floor mounted type 3 phase 12 way vertical fabricated, MCCB distribution board, made out of powder coat finished 1.6mm CRCA sheet steel having short time withstand current 50 kA per second and co mplete with copper bus bar for there phase and neutral with suitable earth link, cable chamber for both side (RH & LH), 3 phase LED indication lamp and multi function meter with CT & internal control wiring with 1 no. of 400 A, 50 kA, FP, MCCB with ON and OFF rotary handle attachment as incomer and 12 Nos. of 100A, FP, 2 5kA, MCCBs with ON and OFF rotary handle attachment as complete set, MCCBs conforming to IS/IEC 60947 or latest, MCCB make: Indoasian, Schneider, Legrand, ABB, L&T, Havells, Anchor. C&S, BCH Preferable. Warr anty period: 30 months. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/07/2026 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EMU/AVD, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections