Tender for Floor Mop with Stick, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floor Mop with Stick, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811645 | Ref ID: 128691144).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Materials, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Ga... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Materials, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Ga... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Floor Mop with Stick, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128691144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: scotch Brite /Gala make
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materials, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Ga...
Item Title: Floor Mop with Stick
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning scrapers, Cleaning Duster (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Drain Cleaning Rods, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, industrial vacuum cleaner, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Recycled Towel, Camera Cleaning Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections