Tender for Floor Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floor Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6058205 | Ref ID: 116749751).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing ring with all accessories, Boxing Rings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing ring with all accessories, Boxing Rings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Floor Covered, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116749751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6058205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Covered with from and canvas
BOQ Title: Boxing ring with all accessories, Boxing Rings
Item Title: Floor Covered
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-03-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Boxing ring with all accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections