Tender for Floodlights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floodlights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552477 | Ref ID: 142010298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Six a Side Hockey Grounds, Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Six a Side Hockey Grounds, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Floodlights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142010298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Four poles twenty five feet point high MS medium pipe electric poles stop Making a square frame of MS pipe and installing it on the top of the poles stop Putting steps on each of the poles so that maintenance can be easier stop Putting one point five mm three core wire from the top of the pole to the bottom for each LED light stop Installing MCB and other electrical switches for 100 watt LED Lights in an electrical box one each for one pole and one main box where all these four poles boxes come stop Installing 12 LED Lights of 100 watt

BOQ Title: Six a Side Hockey Grounds, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Floodlights
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81000
BOQ Title: SIX A SIDE HOCKEY GROUNDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections