Tender for Flood Light Portable as Per Technical Specifications Uplo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flood Light Portable as Per Technical Specifications Uploaded in Pdf, Pneumatic Buoys as Per Technic, Qty: 26 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488668 | Ref ID: 140586128).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pull Buoy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pull Buoy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flood Light Portable as Per Technical Specifications Uploaded in Pdf, Pneumatic Buoys as Per Technic, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140586128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flood light portable as per technical specifications uploaded in PDF, Pneumatic Buoys as per technical specifications uploaded in PDF
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 02-05-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072, Modular Cold Rooms, shoes school pvc boys girls, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections